Deege's Blogger
Saturday, November 08, 2003
  I got laid-off today. Now I'm unemployed LOL. for about two weeks anyway.
 
Thursday, November 06, 2003
  I stole this survey from Aje's blogger and filled it out myself cuz I am bored:
I n f o r m a t i o n
name: Danny
single or taken: single
sex: dude
birthday: September 1st
siblings: Delanea, Lindsay
hair color: brown

r e l a t i o n s h i p
who are your best friends?: *sigh* I must have been sprayed with industrial-strength non-removable Friend Repellant when I was little, because every best friend I ever have ends up forgetting I exist.
do you have a boyfriend/girlfriend?: no

f a s h i o n | s t u f f
1. where is your favorite place to shop: Circuit City
2. any tattoos or piercings: No

s p e c i f i c s
1. do you do drugs?: no
2. what kind of shampoo do you use?: whatever is in the fucking shower when i stumble in there in the morning half asleep. hell, it could be lighter fluid as far as I know.
3. what are you most scared of?: Clowns, Elves, The Japanese.
4. what are you listening to right now?: The sound of me typing
5. who is the last person that called you?: Eric from 5KS did yesterday
6. where do you want to get married?: I don't.
7. how many buddies are online right now?: 48
8. if you could change anything about yourself, what would it be?: I'd never have been born.

f a v o r i t e s
1. color: black
2. pasta: it's all good
3. boys names: Nigga
4. girls names: Sista
5. subjects in school: Study Hall
6. animals: Lemurs
7. sports: Sleep.

h a v e | y o u | e v e r
1. given anyone a bath?: No
2. smoked?: No, only 2nd hand.
3. bungee jumped?: no
4. made yourself throw up?: nope. throwing up is the one thing I hate most, I will literally lay down for hours and try not to throw up and feel like shit all night and get no sleep, than throw up and get it over with. I'm wierd like that.
5. skinny dipping?: no
6: ever been in love?: yeah
7. made yourself cry to get out of trouble?: no
8. pictured your crush naked?: who hasn't?
9. actually seen your crush naked? no
10. cried when someone died?: yeah
11. lied: no! I swear ;)
12. fallen for a best friend?: yup
13. been rejected?: yeah
14. rejected someone?: no
15. used someone?: no
15. done something you regret?: yeah

f i n a l | q u e s t i o n s
1. do you like filling these out?: sometimes
2. how many people are you sending this to?: Posting it online, where nobody will go to read it. Zero.
3. who will send it back?: Nobody, asshole. didn't you just read, I ain't sending it!
4. least likely to send it back?: Goddamn motherfucker I am gonna rip off your head and piss down your neck if you keep it up.
5. gold or silver?: uh....in reference to?
6. what was the last film you saw at the movies?: Freddy Vs. Jason
7. favorite cartoon?: The Simpsons
8. what did you have for breakfast this morning?: a corndog.
9. who would you hate to be locked in a room with?: anyone who just ate at taco bell.
10. who would you love being locked in a room with?: I dunno...honestly. Who the fuck would wanna be locked in a room? Confinement sucks.
11. could you live without your computer?: Hell, I can barely live with it, so no.
13. could you ever get off the computer?: only to go to work.
14. habla espanol?: fuck off, man.
15. how many people are on your buddy list? 199
16. drink alcohol? yeah sometimes, but not often
17. like watching sunrises or sunsets?: yup.
18. what hurts the most, physical or emotional pain?: emotional
c u r r e n t
clothes: IB Tech bullshit. it's wack, yo.
music: Book Of Shadows lately
taste: Ritz Chips.
make-up: uh....no.
hair: 3/8" long. ain't much I can do to it. oh and a goatee that prolly looks like ass but I kept it anyway.
annoyance: those fucking musical AGV's at work. motherfuckers. I want to break them, so bad.
smell: YOU smell, asshole! 
Wednesday, November 05, 2003
  Well, I haven't updated in awhile. At work, I am glad they moved me to paint. I dig it back there, compared to running production, anyway....
I called Aje after work today...it was great to talk to her, I was beginning to miss her a lot. Good times, good times. Hey Aje, that beef jerky care package will be on it's way...one of these days. LOL! well anyway, I'm tired, I need sleep. Peace out, my niggas. 
This is the place where I post my random nightly thoughts when I can't sleep (usually every night)...

ARCHIVES
05/01/2003 - 06/01/2003 / 06/01/2003 - 07/01/2003 / 07/01/2003 - 08/01/2003 / 08/01/2003 - 09/01/2003 / 09/01/2003 - 10/01/2003 / 10/01/2003 - 11/01/2003 / 11/01/2003 - 12/01/2003 / 12/01/2003 - 01/01/2004 / 01/01/2004 - 02/01/2004 / 02/01/2004 - 03/01/2004 / 04/01/2004 - 05/01/2004 /


Powered by TagBoard Message Board
Name

URL or Email

Messages(smilies)

Powered by Blogger